Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ashley Baxter 1
Councillor Kelham Cooke 6
Councillor Helen Crawford 1
Councillor Phil Dilks 1
Councillor Barry Dobson 6
Councillor Breda-Rae Griffin 1
Councillor Gloria Johnson 1
Councillor Annie Mason 5
Councillor Penny Milnes 1
Councillor Virginia Moran 1
Councillor Dr Peter Moseley 3
Councillor Robert Reid 5
Councillor Nick Robins 5
Councillor Jacky Smith 2
Councillor Judy Stevens 1
Councillor Adam Stokes 6
Councillor Jill Thomas 1
Councillor Rosemary Trollope-Bellew 6
Councillor Amanda Wheeler 1
Councillor Linda Wootten 6
Councillor Ray Wootten 1
Constitution Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ashley Baxter 2
Councillor David Bellamy 2
Councillor Mike Exton 0
Councillor Paul Fellows 2
Councillor Breda-Rae Griffin 3
Councillor Susan Sandall 2
Councillor Jacky Smith 1
Councillor Rosemary Trollope-Bellew 1
Councillor Mark Whittington 3
Councillor Ray Wootten 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bob Adams 2
Councillor Ashley Baxter 4
Councillor David Bellamy 1
Councillor Harrish Bisnauthsing 4
Councillor Mrs Pam Bosworth 4
Councillor Robert Broughton 4
Councillor George Chivers 3
Councillor Louise Clack 3
Councillor Richard Cleaver 1
Councillor Kelham Cooke 4
Councillor John Cottier 2
Councillor Helen Crawford 4
Councillor John Dawson 2
Councillor Phil Dilks 4
Councillor Barry Dobson 4
Councillor Mike Exton 0
Councillor Paul Fellows 2
Councillor Helen Goral 0
Councillor Breda-Rae Griffin 4
Councillor Jan Hansen 2
Councillor Graham Jeal 3
Councillor Gloria Johnson 2
Councillor Mrs Rosemary Kaberry-Brown 1
Councillor Anna Kelly 3
Councillor Ms Jane Kingman 0
Councillor Philip Knowles 4
Councillor Matthew Lee 2
Councillor Nikki Manterfield 1
Councillor Annie Mason 3
Councillor Penny Milnes 3
Councillor Virginia Moran 4
Councillor Charmaine Morgan 4
Councillor Dr Peter Moseley 2
Councillor Robert Reid 4
Councillor Kaffy Rice-Oxley 1
Councillor Nick Robins 4
Councillor Penny Robins 4
Councillor Susan Sandall 3
Councillor Ian Selby 3
Councillor Jacky Smith 4
Councillor Mrs Judy Smith 3
Councillor Lee Steptoe 3
Councillor Judy Stevens 4
Councillor Adam Stokes 4
Councillor Ian Stokes 3
Councillor Jill Thomas 4
Councillor Rosemary Trollope-Bellew 4
Councillor Sarah Trotter 3
Councillor Dean Ward 3
Councillor Hannah Westropp 3
Councillor Hilary Westropp 4
Councillor Amanda Wheeler 4
Councillor Mark Whittington 4
Councillor Jane Wood 4
Councillor Paul Wood 4
Councillor Sue Woolley 2
Councillor Linda Wootten 4
Councillor Ray Wootten 4
Culture and Visitor Economy Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kelham Cooke 1
Councillor Phil Dilks 2
Councillor Barry Dobson 1
Councillor Paul Fellows 3
Councillor Breda-Rae Griffin 1
Councillor Gloria Johnson 1
Councillor Nikki Manterfield 3
Councillor Charmaine Morgan 1
Councillor Penny Robins 2
Councillor Jacky Smith 2
Councillor Mrs Judy Smith 2
Councillor Judy Stevens 3
Councillor Adam Stokes 1
Councillor Jill Thomas 2
Councillor Rosemary Trollope-Bellew 3
Councillor Hilary Westropp 1
Councillor Amanda Wheeler 2
Councillor Mark Whittington 2
Governance and Audit Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ashley Baxter 4
Councillor Breda-Rae Griffin 2
Councillor Gloria Johnson 2
Councillor Penny Milnes 1
Councillor Charmaine Morgan 1
Councillor Robert Reid 3
Councillor Nick Robins 1
Councillor Jacky Smith 4
Councillor Adam Stokes 4
Councillor Ian Stokes 4
Councillor Mark Whittington 4
Councillor Paul Wood 3
Councillor Sue Woolley 3