Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ashley Baxter 2
Councillor Kelham Cooke 5
Councillor Barry Dobson 4
Councillor Helen Goral 3
Councillor Graham Jeal 1
Councillor Matthew Lee 0
Councillor Annie Mason 1
Councillor Charmaine Morgan 1
Councillor Dr Peter Moseley 5
Councillor Robert Reid 5
Councillor Nick Robins 4
Councillor Judy Stevens 1
Councillor Adam Stokes 5
Councillor Rosemary Trollope-Bellew 5
Councillor Hannah Westropp 2
Councillor Mark Whittington 2
Councillor Ray Wootten 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bob Adams 1
Councillor Ashley Baxter 3
Councillor David Bellamy 2
Councillor Chris Benn 3
Councillor Harrish Bisnauthsing 2
Councillor Mrs Pam Bosworth 3
Councillor Robert Broughton 2
Councillor George Chivers 3
Councillor Louise Clack 3
Councillor Kelham Cooke 3
Councillor John Cottier 2
Councillor Helen Crawford 3
Councillor John Dawson 3
Councillor Phil Dilks 3
Councillor Barry Dobson 3
Councillor Mike Exton 3
Councillor Paul Fellows 3
Councillor Helen Goral 3
Councillor Breda Griffin 3
Councillor Jan Hansen 3
Councillor Graham Jeal 3
Councillor Gloria Johnson 3
Councillor Mrs Rosemary Kaberry-Brown 3
Councillor Anna Kelly 3
Councillor Ms Jane Kingman 3
Councillor Philip Knowles 2
Councillor Matthew Lee 3
Councillor Nikki Manterfield 3
Councillor Annie Mason 3
Councillor Penny Milnes 3
Councillor Virginia Moran 2
Councillor Charmaine Morgan 3
Councillor Dr Peter Moseley 3
Councillor Robert Reid 3
Councillor Nick Robins 3
Councillor Susan Sandall 2
Councillor Ian Selby 2
Councillor Jacky Smith 3
Councillor Mrs Judy Smith 3
Councillor Lee Steptoe 3
Councillor Judy Stevens 3
Councillor Adam Stokes 3
Councillor Ian Stokes 1
Councillor Jill Thomas 3
Councillor Rosemary Trollope-Bellew 2
Councillor Sarah Trotter 3
Councillor Dean Ward 1
Councillor Hannah Westropp 1
Councillor Hilary Westropp 3
Councillor Amanda Wheeler 3
Councillor Mark Whittington 2
Councillor Jane Wood 2
Councillor Paul Wood 3
Councillor Sue Woolley 2
Councillor Linda Wootten 3
Councillor Ray Wootten 3
Employment Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ashley Baxter 1
Councillor Kelham Cooke 4
Councillor Barry Dobson 1
Councillor Helen Goral 2
Councillor Anna Kelly 3
Councillor Matthew Lee 0
Councillor Annie Mason 4
Councillor Robert Reid 3
Councillor Jacky Smith 4
Councillor Adam Stokes 3
Councillor Jane Wood 1
Councillor Paul Wood 4
Finance, Economic Development and Corporate Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bob Adams 4
Councillor Ashley Baxter 2
Councillor David Bellamy 4
Councillor Kelham Cooke 1
Councillor John Dawson 1
Councillor Phil Dilks 4
Councillor Barry Dobson 1
Councillor Graham Jeal 4
Councillor Philip Knowles 4
Councillor Annie Mason 2
Councillor Charmaine Morgan 4
Councillor Robert Reid 1
Councillor Jacky Smith 1
Councillor Adam Stokes 2
Councillor Rosemary Trollope-Bellew 1
Councillor Mark Whittington 3
Councillor Paul Wood 1
Councillor Sue Woolley 1
Councillor Linda Wootten 3
Governance and Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ashley Baxter 1
Councillor David Bellamy 1
Councillor Chris Benn 2
Councillor Gloria Johnson 2
Councillor Robert Reid 1
Councillor Adam Stokes 1
Councillor Ian Stokes 1
Councillor Sarah Trotter 1
Councillor Mark Whittington 1
Councillor Paul Wood 2
Councillor Sue Woolley 2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bob Adams 6
Councillor David Bellamy 5
Councillor Chris Benn 4
Councillor Harrish Bisnauthsing 5
Councillor Louise Clack 4
Councillor John Cottier 4
Councillor Phil Dilks 6
Councillor Barry Dobson 1
Councillor Mike Exton 6
Councillor Mrs Rosemary Kaberry-Brown 5
Councillor Penny Milnes 6
Councillor Charmaine Morgan 2
Councillor Robert Reid 5
Councillor Nick Robins 2
Councillor Ian Selby 4
Councillor Jacky Smith 5
Councillor Mrs Judy Smith 6
Councillor Judy Stevens 1
Councillor Adam Stokes 1
Councillor Ian Stokes 2
Councillor Rosemary Trollope-Bellew 1
Councillor Sarah Trotter 1
Rural and Communities Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ashley Baxter 1
Councillor Harrish Bisnauthsing 1
Councillor Barry Dobson 1
Councillor Mike Exton 2
Councillor Jan Hansen 1
Councillor Mrs Rosemary Kaberry-Brown 1
Councillor Penny Milnes 3
Councillor Robert Reid 1
Councillor Jacky Smith 1
Councillor Adam Stokes 1
Councillor Ian Stokes 1
Councillor Sarah Trotter 4
Councillor Amanda Wheeler 3
Councillor Linda Wootten 4
Councillor Ray Wootten 4