Committee attendance

Budget - Joint Overview and Scrutiny, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ashley Baxter 1
Councillor David Bellamy 1
Councillor Kelham Cooke 1
Councillor Helen Crawford 1
Councillor John Dawson 1
Councillor Phil Dilks 1
Councillor Paul Fellows 1
Councillor Breda-Rae Griffin 1
Councillor Graham Jeal 1
Councillor Gloria Johnson 1
Councillor Mrs Rosemary Kaberry-Brown 0
Councillor Philip Knowles 1
Councillor Nikki Manterfield 1
Councillor Virginia Moran 1
Councillor Charmaine Morgan 0
Councillor Robert Reid 1
Councillor Penny Robins 0
Councillor Susan Sandall 0
Councillor Jacky Smith 1
Councillor Mrs Judy Smith 0
Councillor Judy Stevens 1
Councillor Adam Stokes 1
Councillor Jill Thomas 1
Councillor Rosemary Trollope-Bellew 0
Councillor Sarah Trotter 1
Councillor Hannah Westropp 0
Councillor Hilary Westropp 1
Councillor Amanda Wheeler 0
Councillor Mark Whittington 1
Councillor Linda Wootten 1
Councillor Ray Wootten 1
Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ashley Baxter 2
Councillor Kelham Cooke 5
Councillor Phil Dilks 1
Councillor Barry Dobson 3
Councillor Breda-Rae Griffin 1
Councillor Annie Mason 5
Councillor Virginia Moran 2
Councillor Robert Reid 4
Councillor Nick Robins 3
Councillor Jacky Smith 2
Councillor Adam Stokes 5
Councillor Rosemary Trollope-Bellew 3
Councillor Mark Whittington 2
Councillor Linda Wootten 4
Companies Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ashley Baxter 2
Councillor Kelham Cooke 1
Councillor John Dawson 2
Councillor Barry Dobson 1
Councillor Graham Jeal 2
Councillor Gloria Johnson 1
Councillor Philip Knowles 2
Councillor Kaffy Rice-Oxley 2
Councillor Susan Sandall 1
Councillor Jill Thomas 2
Councillor Rosemary Trollope-Bellew 1
Councillor Mark Whittington 1
Constitution Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ashley Baxter 1
Councillor David Bellamy 1
Councillor Kelham Cooke 1
Councillor Paul Fellows 0
Councillor Breda-Rae Griffin 1
Councillor Susan Sandall 1
Councillor Mark Whittington 1
Councillor Linda Wootten 1
Councillor Ray Wootten 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ashley Baxter 3
Councillor David Bellamy 4
Councillor Harrish Bisnauthsing 4
Councillor Mrs Pam Bosworth 4
Councillor Robert Broughton 2
Councillor George Chivers 2
Councillor Louise Clack 4
Councillor Richard Cleaver 4
Councillor Kelham Cooke 4
Councillor John Cottier 0
Councillor Helen Crawford 4
Councillor John Dawson 2
Councillor Phil Dilks 4
Councillor Richard Dixon-Warren 0
Councillor Barry Dobson 4
Councillor Paul Fellows 3
Councillor Ben Green 1
Councillor Breda-Rae Griffin 4
Councillor Jan Hansen 2
Councillor Graham Jeal 3
Councillor Gloria Johnson 3
Councillor Mrs Rosemary Kaberry-Brown 0
Councillor Anna Kelly 3
Councillor Ms Jane Kingman 3
Councillor Philip Knowles 4
Councillor Matthew Lee 2
Councillor Nikki Manterfield 1
Councillor Annie Mason 2
Councillor Penny Milnes 2
Councillor Virginia Moran 3
Councillor Charmaine Morgan 2
Councillor Dr Peter Moseley 0
Councillor Robert Reid 4
Councillor Kaffy Rice-Oxley 4
Councillor Nick Robins 3
Councillor Penny Robins 3
Councillor Susan Sandall 3
Councillor Ian Selby 3
Councillor Jacky Smith 4
Councillor Mrs Judy Smith 0
Councillor Lee Steptoe 3
Councillor Judy Stevens 4
Councillor Adam Stokes 4
Councillor Ian Stokes 1
Councillor Jill Thomas 3
Councillor Rosemary Trollope-Bellew 4
Councillor Sarah Trotter 4
Councillor Dean Ward 4
Councillor Hannah Westropp 2
Councillor Hilary Westropp 3
Councillor Amanda Wheeler 3
Councillor Mark Whittington 4
Councillor Jane Wood 4
Councillor Paul Wood 4
Councillor Sue Woolley 3
Councillor Linda Wootten 4
Councillor Ray Wootten 4
Culture and Visitor Economy Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ashley Baxter 1
Councillor Kelham Cooke 2
Councillor Helen Crawford 2
Councillor Phil Dilks 1
Councillor Barry Dobson 1
Councillor Paul Fellows 2
Councillor Gloria Johnson 1
Councillor Nikki Manterfield 1
Councillor Virginia Moran 1
Councillor Penny Robins 2
Councillor Mrs Judy Smith 0
Councillor Judy Stevens 2
Councillor Adam Stokes 2
Councillor Jill Thomas 2
Councillor Rosemary Trollope-Bellew 1
Councillor Amanda Wheeler 2
Employment Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kelham Cooke 2
Councillor Barry Dobson 3
Councillor Anna Kelly 3
Councillor Annie Mason 3
Councillor Adam Stokes 3
Councillor Sarah Trotter 3
Councillor Paul Wood 3
Finance, Economic Development and Corporate Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ashley Baxter 1
Councillor David Bellamy 1
Councillor Kelham Cooke 1
Councillor Helen Crawford 1
Councillor John Dawson 3
Councillor Phil Dilks 2
Councillor Richard Dixon-Warren 0
Councillor Ben Green 1
Councillor Breda-Rae Griffin 1
Councillor Graham Jeal 3
Councillor Gloria Johnson 1
Councillor Philip Knowles 2
Councillor Charmaine Morgan 2
Councillor Kaffy Rice-Oxley 1
Councillor Jacky Smith 1
Councillor Adam Stokes 1
Councillor Rosemary Trollope-Bellew 1
Councillor Mark Whittington 1
Joint Scrutiny, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ashley Baxter 1
Councillor David Bellamy 0
Councillor Kelham Cooke 1
Councillor Helen Crawford 1
Councillor Phil Dilks 1
Councillor Barry Dobson 1
Councillor Paul Fellows 1
Councillor Breda-Rae Griffin 1
Councillor Graham Jeal 1
Councillor Gloria Johnson 1
Councillor Philip Knowles 1
Councillor Nikki Manterfield 1
Councillor Robert Reid 1
Councillor Kaffy Rice-Oxley 1
Councillor Penny Robins 1
Councillor Jacky Smith 1
Councillor Mrs Judy Smith 0
Councillor Judy Stevens 1
Councillor Adam Stokes 1
Councillor Jill Thomas 1
Councillor Rosemary Trollope-Bellew 1
Councillor Hilary Westropp 1
Councillor Amanda Wheeler 0
Councillor Mark Whittington 1
Councillor Sue Woolley 1